406 St. Francis St., Marked Tree, Arkansas  72365   (870) 358-2913
  • Caring,
    Challenging,
    Learning.

    TODAY FOR TOMORROW



Faculty & Staff

TAC

 Faculty & Staff 2017-2018

Administration and Leadership: High School & Middle School

Matt Wright – Superintendent

Kim Smith- Principal

Waylon Dunn – Dean of Students

LouAnn Blagg – Technology Coordinator

Jennifer Hall – LEA Coordinator

Brenda Long – Librarian (High School)

Barbara Wilburn – Alternative School Manager

Bobbie Pharis – Guidance Counselor

Bennie Whitfield – Social Worker

Career Technical Education Department:

Foreign Language: Brenda Criswell

Tamra Crowell -FACS

Hanna Newsom- Business Ed

Chad Stoddard

English Department:

Jessie Sutterfield

Bobbie Pharis

Shaley Tolbert

Kristen Freeman

Fine Arts Department:

Hunter Roberts

Brandi Vandygriff

Junior Reserve Officer Training Corps:

Donald Perry

Math Department:

Bridgette Barnes

Tyler Permenter

Physical Education Department:

Colten Frazier

Resource & Special Education Department:

Samantha  Drewett

Ashley Smith

Morgan Ransone

Science Department:

Colten Frazier

Jason Kundert

Abby Beck

Social Studies Department:

Matt Mink

Heather Wolfe

 

Elementary School Faculty

Lisa Gray – Principal

Tina Hotchkiss – Assistant Principal

Michael Wages – Dean of Students

Bennie Whitfield – Social Worker

Kia Fulkerson- Guidance Counselor

 ABC Pre-K:  Carla Jennings

K: Brittany Renfro

K: Courtney McWayne

1st: Caitlin Reynolds

1st: Leanda Key

2nd: Danielle Carter

2nd: Rachel Routon

3rd: Tiffany Gibson

3rd: Kelli Pierce

4th: Sarah Armstrong

4th: Rebekah Routon

5th: Minnie Davis

5th: Leslie Jackson

6th: Jennifer Martin

6th: Tiffany Thrush

Sherry McCrary-Sp. Ed.

Dayanne Utley-Speech

Gwen Byrd-Speech

Kristy Hister-Librarian

Robert Byler-Music

Toya Gillis-Art

Teresa Rogers-Gifted and Talented

Classified Personnel for 2017-2018

Debbie Bell

Barbara Brewer

Mitchell Burcham

Terry Carter

Linda Counce

Faye Cox

Brenda Criswell

Randi Criswell-Computer Lab

Charlene Kincaid-Nurse

Kathy Johnson – Middle/High School Administrative Assistant

Lee Ella Jones – Elementary Administrative Assistant

Brandi Manuel

Donald Perry

Martha Perry

Lisa Raines

Donna Russell

Sally Simmons

Marie Tyree